Sylvan Twp Real Estate

Sylvan Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Sylvan Twp: $169,900 / County Avg $408,800

42%

Avg Taxes in Sylvan Twp: $1,100 / County Avg $3,900

29%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Sylvan Twp: 880 / County Avg 1,575

56%

Avg Price per/sqft in Sylvan Twp:$193 / County Avg $260

74%

Avg Year Built in Sylvan Twp: 2026 / County Avg 1978

102%

Avg Days on Website in Sylvan Twp: 5 / County Avg 84

6%

Sylvan Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Sylvan Twp MI
Sylvan Twp